Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa
Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa Praia Grande is nestled 8 minutes' walk from Praia Jardim Real and can accommodate up to 2 guests.
Praia Balneario Florida is located 3.6 km from the 1-bedroom holiday home, while Cachoeira do Guariuma is 4.9 km away. The 1-bathroom villa is a 10-minute drive from the Long Praia do Caicara Sandy Beach.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Praia Grande property. Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa is just around the corner from dessert restaurant Sorveteria Bariloche.
- Local attractions
- Vila Caicara Beach3.4 km
- Praia do Caicara2.6 km
- A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias3.3 km
- Solemar Beach4.6 km
- Praia do Balneario Maracana4.8 km
- Praia Balneario Florida3.6 km
- Cachoeira do Guariuma4.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas78 km
Facilities
General
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa?
Guests of Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa?
Visitors of Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Sorveteria Bariloche (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Aconchegante No Litoral Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Praia Grande include the lined urban Praia do Caicara Beach and Praia Balneario Florida, which are situated 2.6 and 3.6 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Cachoeira do Guariuma (4.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.